Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

1700–1798 Wood St Oakland 94607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8795

Issue ID:

5272530

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

864524

Tagged:

trash

Description

Huge pile of trash.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. YES
Q. Are there appliances?
A. YES
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. store carts.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.