Sidewalk Repair Archived

Veterans Drive Southeast Huntsville, AL 35803, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5272558

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

183 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash, sidewalk

Description

There is a lot of mud and debris on sidewalk and exposed pipe propped up with stones on sidewalk connecting woodhurst dr and veterans drive. It is a dangerous place for pedestrians since traffic traveling downhill are often going fast and going too far over to the left side (outside their lane).

There are no stripes on the road to encourage drivers to keep to their lane.

Sidewalk needs to be cleaned off and pipe installation completed


7 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • HU Street Lights (Verified Official)

  • Kathy (Registered User)

  • Closed HU Street Lights (Verified Official)

  • Kathy (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.