Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

6301–6311 Main St Houston 77030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 355

Issue ID:

5274013

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

324953

Tagged:

signs, traffic, bridge

Description

Flashing red for two days at Cambridge and Main all directions.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. No Traffic Signal - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Creating traffic problems especially during commute times
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.