Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue Archived

358 Tillamook Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5274122

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Owner of this vehicle rents from a house across the street at 353 Tillamook but parks daily (in the wrong direction) across the street and over a house in front of 358 Tillamook. His car heavily leaks oil and has stained the entire street in front of 358 Tillamook. What can be done about this?

also asked...
Q. What type of private property issue are you reporting? (Select all that apply)
A. Other (please describe below)

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Hello (Registered User)

  • Police - DS (Verified Official)

  • Hello (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Police - DS (Verified Official)

  • Hello (Registered User)

  • Police - DS (Verified Official)

  • Hello (Registered User)

  • Closed Police - DS (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.