Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal/Stoplight Malfunctioning Acknowledged

2620 Hillsborough St Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5274445

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

446632

Description

Re: Crosswalk signals at the intersection of Hillsborough and Gardner. Beeping for crosswalks is excessively loud. Can hear it through closed window on second floor. Beeping is constant all day.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Pedestrian
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Beeping for crosswalk is excessively loud. Can hear it through closed window on second floor. Beeping is constant all day.

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.