Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

9848 Bernhardt Dr Oakland 94603, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11295

Issue ID:

5274462

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Brookfield Village

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

864579

Tagged:

trash

Description

Bags and bags of trash

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. piles of black trash bags blocking sidewalk
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.