Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

661 13th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1770085

Issue ID:

5274522

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

197 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3852993, 3852982, 4821487, 5206616, 5281093

Description

Boarded up house? I thought we are trying to get out of being a "blight" area??

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Vacant/Boarded/Open structures
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Shawny Davis (Registered User)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • Shawny Davis (Registered User)

  • Avery (Registered User)

  • shawnyd (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.