Sanitation Department Archived

2300 Sunrise Dr Se Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 425

Issue ID:

5274601

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

47 times

Reported:

on

Description

As reported by others, new driver repeatedly spills garage can contents onto street when doing weekly pickup. Please address with driver.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.