High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way) Archived

10501 Ligon Mill Road Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 230

Issue ID:

5274658

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way)

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The entrance to Walmart off of Ligon Mill Rd. The sidewalk is overgrown with trees, grass, weeds,and garbage.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Streets - AC (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.