High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way) Archived

11220 Capital Boulevard Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 230

Issue ID:

5274692

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way)

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

On the corner by CAG parking lot, across from Bertoli's (closed restaurant) the property is overgrown on sidewalk and road on both sides of the corner. Heading toward Walmart and Nissan dealership.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Streets - AC (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.