Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

4133 Redwood Rd Oakland, CA 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15805

Issue ID:

5274726

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Leona Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

864600

Description

Totalled Volvo SUV on east side of Redwood Road across the street from the Chevron Station and up the street from the Ethiopian Cathedral. Please tow.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. Black Volvo SUV
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. crumpled in crab and
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 3

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.