Trash/Debris on Public Property Closed

10501 Ligon Mill Road Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 170

Issue ID:

5274751

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Trash/Debris on Public Property

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

On Ligon Mill Rd from Caveness toward S Main Street toward Walmart. There is garbage on the sides of the road that people have thrown out driving or walking. There is a bag of garbage that has been there for at least 2 months along the side of the road.

also asked...
Q. Can you please describe the trash?
A. papers, bag garbage, beer cans

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...