Parking Issues Archived

23-61 Eames St Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1690

Issue ID:

5275901

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

there are at least 25-40 commercial vehicles parked on eames and pratt sts. over the weekends and at night they don't move on the weekends, many of these vehicles are not registered in Framingham but to the owners of the companys in other towns and lent to the workers, They don't move all weekend long and makes it impossible to park in the area for those of us who are registered here and pay excise tax to Framingham. perhaps resident parking system should be implemented to alleviate the problem and also generate funds for the city
the program should ban commercial vehicles at night and have a stickers for those who live here with enforcement of parking
and fines

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. parking issues with out of town commercial vehicles

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • James LeClair (Registered User)

  • Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

  • Closed HWareham (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.