P-WORKS: Pot hole Archived

2958 Audubon Dr. Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2025

Issue ID:

5276001

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Pot hole

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Duplicated By:

5276008

Description

The entire lane of the road at the edge of the property line in front of 2958 Audubon Dr. has sunk in and cannot be avoided. It's so bad it's like a reverse speed bump. I put in a ticket a good while back but only a small portion at the curb was barely filled in, and not enough at that. The entire length of Audubon is terrible, but that area needs to be repaired so we don't all damage our cars.

also asked...
Q. What is the size of the pothole?
A. large
Q. Are there cones around it? If so what do they say?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.