Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

Park Blvd Oakland, CA, 94610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 553285

Issue ID:

5276358

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Trestle Glen

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

831082

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There are so many potholes between Estates Drive and Highway 13. It’s ruining our tires and it’s damgerous because people are swerving to miss them. That entire section if street needs repaving.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How large is the hole?
A. Numerous huge potholes
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. None

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.