Roadway Litter/Trash Archived

12290 Folly Quarter Road Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5465

Issue ID:

5277557

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Howard County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Duplicate of:

5277882

Description

Adopt-a-Road Trash Pickup Needed (7 bags)

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. Roadway Trash
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. By the Adopt-a-Road Sign

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.