Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair Archived

3461 Paxton Ave Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4825

Issue ID:

5278634

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Peralta-Hacienda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

864953

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This car continuously blocks sidewalk for pedestrians with disabilities

also asked...
Q. Is the curb and/or gutter made of concrete or asphalt?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there any metal sticking out of the curb?
A. NO
Q. Are there tree roots causing the damage?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.