Code Enforcement Commercial Issue Archived

21 N Main St Alpharetta, GA, 30009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 380

Issue ID:

5279426

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

277 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4365

Service Request ID:

3730

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The area along the sidewalk on Academy St at the Wells Fargo bank is very unsightly, and has been this way for months since utility work was done. When will it be cleaned up? It's not a good first impression at our main intersection. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.