Streetlight repair Closed

111 N 1st St Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23065

Issue ID:

5279673

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

352791

Tagged:

street light

Description

The light is out on the NW corner of Huron and First in front of the Relax Station. Three or more lights are out in the next block of Huron going eastbound.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...