Broken Fence and Slide Archived

5707 Dover St. Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1985

Issue ID:

527970

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

3267 times

Neighborhood:

Bushrod

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

461244

Description

Fence and Slide are broken at Dover Street Park.

Reference number for slide is 447309
Reference number for fence is 454807

We have been waiting for more than 5 weeks for a fix. Gotta wonder if our long wait time is because we live below Shattuck Ave.


Post a New Comment

16 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Cynthia (Guest)

  • Yodit Tesfom (Guest)

  • Yvette (Guest)

  • Jenna (Guest)

  • GG (Guest)

  • Neighbor (Guest)

  • Pacifica (Guest)

  • Ma-Gee (Guest)

  • Ryan (Guest)

  • Clara Cheeves (Guest)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Beth (Guest)

  • Chris Vernon (Guest)

  • Shrey Dalia (Guest)

  • Yvette Renee (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.