Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Other Concerns Acknowledged

106 North Bend Ter Glen Burnie, MD, 21060, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5280376

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

I posted several weeks ago about a noise complaint and, due to a death in the family, was unable to respond to an inquiery for further details.
Please respond again ASAP.
Since early November there has been some generator or machine of some sort running near my house and it is vibrating through the walls of my house and causing me pain due to my audio sensitivity. I can hear it in my car even louder. I have not been able to locate the source outside as the sound gets lost in the noise of the city. Walls amplify it, but open spaces make it virtually disappear. I am desperate for help as I cannot imagine living the rest of my life this way. I don’t want to have to spend money I don’t have to move. Please help as soon as possible.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.