ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up Archived

4379 Barrington Pl Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 257275

Issue ID:

5281401

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

They dumped the trash cans and then left them laying in the street and did not pick up any of the bags nest to it or the box but instead knocked them across my yard. My yard has trash in it and it’s not picked up after I set it up neatly for them. I need them to come out and pick it up

also asked...
Q. Is the garbage/debris containerized?
A. Yes
Q. Type of debris
A. Household
Q. Type of Container
A. Bags, Box
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. yes
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. yes
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. no
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. yes
Q. After cart was emptied, was the cart returned to its originial location?
A. no

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.