Other Blight, Loud Noise, and Many cars taking parking. Archived

124 Keeler Ave Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5282810

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

376 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Mechanic works on the street and has a Residenial area full of cars taking parking space in the street. Peeling out with cars that have loud mufflers and leaving stains all over street. 10 cars are just from this house. I can hear the loud muffler and stereo up the street. I pay high taxes for this kind of blight and noise in a residential area. they want to work on cars get a garage and not street full with cars some with no plates.


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.