Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

500 85th Ave Oakland, CA, 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5282980

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Coliseum Industrial

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

865400

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Large pothole has opened in public street as you enter/exit the Main Entrance to Pet Food Express at 500 85th. This is an issue for vehicles and trucks entering and exiting the property.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. See Picture
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Brent Wirkkala (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.