Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

614 E Hill Ave Gallup, NM, 87301, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

5283241

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

I live at 614 East Hill Avenue next (East) to the bike park. The city has placed a large trash bin in the bike park parking area for park users. People have been dumping personal waste from their homes carelessly. My assumption is the "dumpers" are not Gallup residences. The dumpers are throwing trash out randomly....and throwing trash bags on the ground when full. The crows get to bags and tear the bags open and the trash gets strewn out into the streets. Guess who has to pick up the trash as it comes into out yard and upon our fences. The trash bin needs to be eliminated altogether.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.