Graffiti - Lake Merritt Amphitheater Footbridge Archived

1064 Lake Merritt Blvd Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 511810

Issue ID:

5283415

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Park

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Merritt

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

865473

Tagged:

trash, bridge, graffiti, heat

Description

There is graffiti and filth all over the footbridge and estuaries. Please remove.

also asked...
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.