Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

997 55th St Emeryville, CA, 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5283455

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Gaskill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

865476

Description

This vehicle has been here for three weeks now. It has received tickets for not moving for street cleaning. It has been up on blocks with no wheels. And as you can see it has no license plate. When will you come and get this vehicle? This is becoming ridiculous as most of the neighbors have complained about this car.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. Red car. NO LICENSE PLATES
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. NO LICENSE PLATES
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Yes
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 21

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Hope (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.