Pris en compte par: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Reconnu

4282 Sequoyah Rd Oakland 94605, United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 1710

ID du Problème:

5283456

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Vues:

23 fois

Quartier:

Sequoyah

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

865098

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Significant sinking asphalt in patch causing significant trauma when wheel hits it and could be dangerous at night.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 18” diameter
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. patch next to manhole

3 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Goatonarope (Utilisateur enregistré)

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.