Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

3651 Martin Luther King Jr Way Oakland 94609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5283857

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

865513

Tagged:

robbery

Description

This orange Honda Element has been parked here for some time now, it has not moved and has already received several parking tickets. License plate 6jht883. Please investigate, possibly stolen.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. Honda Element orange
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. 6jht883
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 20

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.