Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

2401 Foothill Blvd Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1038270

Issue ID:

5284241

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Oak Tree

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

865521

Description

ON SOUTH SIDEWALK - POLE#19168 - CABLE STICKING OUT FROM POLE - NOT LIVE OR CAUSING HAZARD, APPEARS MOUNT IS BROKEN - OPD INC 0072

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.