Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Curbside Collection | Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste Acknowledged

9801 Batesville Dr Raleigh, NC, 27617, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1275

Issue ID:

5284491

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Curbside Collection | Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

447187

Tagged:

trash

Description

Loose leaves piled high on the road. This is Zone 2, and second collection has not even been scheduled.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Yard Waste

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Stroller (Registered User)

  • Stroller (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.