Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property Acknowledged

2134 Flagler Pl Nw Washington 20001, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5284555

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00021642

Description

Car has been here for a while. Out of state tags. Witnessed suspicious males rummaging through vehicle two nights ago and rush off in different car. Possible stolen car abandoned.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.