Drainage or Flooding Problem Archived

607 Stagecoach Rd Gallup, NM, 87301, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 38130

Issue ID:

5284725

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Drainage or Flooding Problem

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Description

There is a dirt structure on the right side of the road and on the side walk that is blocking the water from the prior snow storms we got over the holidays that is starting to build up in front of houses. It's not allowing the water to properly drain and causing safety issues for community.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.