PTO - Traffic Sign Request Archived

2 8th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1728140

Issue ID:

5284792

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

PTO - Traffic Sign Request

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

8 ave N @ 2- 3 St N
Remove improperly installed 2hr. Parking signs on 8 ave N.Install 2 NPTC signs in place of others to allow parking on 8th ave up to corners

also asked...
Q. Accident
A. No
Q. Work Performed
A. New
Q. # of Signs
A. 2
Q. Work Performed
A. Removed
Q. # of Posts
A. No Answer Given
Q. Charge to P
A. No Answer Given
Q. Charge to A
A. No Answer Given
Q. Charge to E
A. No Answer Given
Q. Charge to T
A. No Answer Given
Q. Charge to O
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.