Parking Issues Archived

115 Alexander Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5284858

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Every odd year, when the parking sides change, there are cars that park between the stop sign on Eames Street and my Driveway. It is hard to put trash barrels out and it is also hard to see around the corner and getting out of my driveway. Also, when 2 cars park there, they always block my driveway a little. I think it is unsafe. Could we put a sign saying "no parking here to corner" on that corner. There really is no room to park there anyway.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. There should be no parking on the corner of Alexander and Eames from my driveway to the street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.