Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

4615 71st Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5285464

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

417 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Is there anyway we can get a side walk out in on belcher?? between 49th ave and 46th ave? My son walks to school and there are no sidewalks he has to walk in the ditch area to walk to school! Not safe. Also there should be a crossing guard at that light also and there is not on 46th ave north and 71st


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.