water fountain Archived

Harborwalk Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

528555

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

South Boston

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101000842276

Description

The water fountain on Day Blvd & G st wont shut off and has been pouring out water for a few days now. Can this be fixed?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.