Sign Damage / Knockdown Archived

7505 Se 28th Street Mercer Island, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 955

Issue ID:

5285856

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Sign Damage / Knockdown

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

http://www.mercergov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1299

Tagged:

signs, hydrant

Description

The street sign has been down since the windstorm. Someone has leaned it against the fire hydrant.

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the sign located?
A. corner of 76th Ave and SE 28th street
Q. Please provide a general description of the issue.
A. Wind storm uprooted the sign
Q. Do you know the type of sign?
A. street directional
Q. Is the post damaged?
A. Yes
Q. Is the sign causing an obstruction (blocking roadway, sidewalk or trail)?
A. no, it is leaning against fire hydrant

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • MVT (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • MVT (Registered User)

  • MVT (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.