Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Abandoned Vehicles Acknowledged

1000-1098 Murray St Berkeley, CA, 94710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5285907

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000358541

Service Request ID:

121000654791

Description

About 5 vehicles have been left on the street now in excess of a month. 2 of them have expired registrations, and 2 don't even have license plates. Parking on this street is 100% full during the day leaving no places for customers to park! C'mon City of Berkeley, Easy Money here!


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.