Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue Acknowledged

629 41st St Sarasota, FL, 34234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5286296

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue

Viewed:

68 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

SOMEONE HIT THE STOP SIGN ON THE CORNER OF 47TH STREET BY HARMAR . iT IS COMPLETED DESTROYED AND SITTING ON THE GROUND. DANGEROUS. NO ONE KNOWS TO STOP.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Sign
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. UNKNOWN
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. 47TH STREET
Q. What direction are you traveling?
A. WEST ON THE RIGHT SIDE

Nearby Issues

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.