Garbage/Debris Archived

11111-11299 49th Ave S Seattle, WA, 98178, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 53490

Issue ID:

5286366

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

There's a new huge pile of trash dumped on west side of 49th just north of the bend onto 114th. Looks like a contractor tied a rope to the nearby sign post, and pulled the pile out of the back of a pickup truck. Construction junk, insulation bundles, TV, bags full of junk. It wasn't there Thursday afternoon.

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. Roadside, west side of 49th just north of 114th St

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.