Sign Damage / Knockdown Closed

75th Ave Se Mercer Island, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 525

Issue ID:

5286412

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Sign Damage / Knockdown

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

http://www.mercergov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1300

Tagged:

signs

Description

I just noticed this sign at the top of the hill. It is broken at the base of the post and lying on the ground.

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the sign located?
A. 75th Ave SE and SE 28th
Q. Please provide a general description of the issue.
A. Wind storm broke the post
Q. Do you know the type of sign?
A. street directional
Q. Is the post damaged?
A. Yes
Q. Is the sign causing an obstruction (blocking roadway, sidewalk or trail)?
A. no, it's lying on the ground

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...