Sidewalk Issue Archived

1625 233rd Pl Ne Sammamish, WA, 98074, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11800

Issue ID:

5286428

Submitted To:

Sammamish, WA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Sammamish

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

547

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

There are a few pretty wide holes in the sidewalk, and it's starting to be a bit of a concern - especially when I walk my dog at night. I rolled my foot this past week from stepping in this particular one.

also asked...
Q. Is this causing a trip hazard for pedestrians?
A. Yes
Q. Please approximate the location of the issue (ex. closest intersection, nearby landmarks, etc.)
A. At the corner of 233rd PL NE and NE 16th Pl is the one in the picture. There are a couple more slightly smaller ones along NE 16th place, right by this intersection, on the North West side of the intersection.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.