Inacknowledge ni: Worcester, MA

Traffic Signal Defective Kinilala

Institute Rd And West Street Worcester Massachusetts Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

5287573

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Kategorya:

Traffic Signal Defective

Tiningnan:

212 beses

Lugar:

Worcester

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

ok

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic

Deskripsyon

At least two stop signs are rotated away from what they should be. The angle is so great that it’s difficult to know which streets they apply to. It could be deadly.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Is the traffic signal flashing, stuck on a color, or black/off?
S. It’s a sign, not an electric signal.
T. At what intersection is the signal?
S. Institute Rd and West Street
T. Has there been an accident at this location?
S. Not that I know if.

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video