Water Backup, Leak, or Flooding Archived

1727 Nevada St Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2495

Issue ID:

5287707

Submitted To:

Water and Sewer

Category:

Water Backup, Leak, or Flooding

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

East Toledo

Reported via:

https://toledo.oh.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

228148

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Street is flooding before the railroad tracks,starting to turn to ice..Dangerous situation.

also asked...
Q. What is the address or location of the water concern?
A. 1700 Block of Nevada
Q. Is the water concern inside the structure or outside?
A. Outside
Q. Please describe the location of the water concern.
A. Street
Q. If the water is causing any damage or safety hazard please describe.
A. Street becoming flooded,below freezing temps,
Q. Describe the potential cause of the water concern.
A. Broken or cut water pipe
Q. Describe the water.
A. Clean
Q. Describe the intensity of the flow.
A. Flowing or running
Q. Have you called a plumber?
A. No
Q. What is the depth of the water?
A. Less than 6"
Q. Is this a reoccurring concern?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.