Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Open

5031 Golden Gate Ave Oakland 94618, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1135

Issue ID:

5288158

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Rockridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

865810

Description

Approximately 3 to 4 feet or more of overgrown ivy is narrowing the southbound lane in this section of Golden Gate. As cars travel down the hill, they must avoid this ivy and use some of the oncoming traffic (northbound) lane as well. Very dangerous.
Please cut back to expose 100% of lane.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...