Pedestrian Signal - Broken/Damaged Archived

1401–1449 Foothill Blvd Oakland 94606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 775

Issue ID:

5288178

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Pedestrian Signal - Broken/Damaged

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Rancho San Antonio

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

865813

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Pedestrian signal not working, also red light, green light its literally 2 seconds then it changes to red. Full traffic.

also asked...
Q. What part of the pedestrian signal is inoperable?
A. Signal lights

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.