Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signs Acknowledged

1339a Nashua St Houston 77008, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5288254

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

325496

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

No parking sign needed on NB Nashua at 14th street

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Needed - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Constant vehicles parking on Nashua NB at 14th street creates a hazard at this intersection. When a vehicle is parked in this position, only one car can squeeze through. Sight lines are also disrupted and you can not see oncoming traffic turning. Please note that catty corner across 14th there are no parking signs on the 1300 block of Nashua. The rode there is the same width. If they get a no parking sign, why not the 1400 block as well?
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. No Parking
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. North

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.