Traffic Signal Issue Closed

9 Angeline St Attleboro, MA, 02703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 29155

Issue ID:

5288394

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

School zone flashing light speed limit, is not working

also asked...
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. Newport ave and Angeline st.
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...