Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Closed

2064 81st Ave Oakland 94621, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5288605

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Arroyo Viejo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

865865

Tagged:

trash

Description

Illegal dumping - couch

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...